Records

Congratulations to all our swimmers!

Austral Fisheries 25km ultra-marathon swim records (as at March 2019)

 

Name

Personal Best Time

Number of successful 25km ultra-marathon swims

Bradley SMITH

05:34:33.1 (2016)

2

Jarrod POORT

05:34:47.4 (2017)

1

Paul BLACKBEARD

06:05:29.1 (2017)

1

Rebekah WELLER

06:08:57.0 (2016)

1

Naomi WATTERS

06:18:06.9 (2016)

1

Bob TARR

06:29:27.8 (2019)

1

Ned WIELAND

06:55:06.2 (2017)

1

Jon HARRISON

07:00:54.0 (2016)

1

Brianna THOMPSON

07:04:31.9 (2019)

1

Damon BROWN

07:10:35.2 (2016)

3

Dean KERNS

07:12:25.5 (2019)

3

Samuel SMOOTHY

07:15:20.0 (2016)

2

John MCARDELL

07:23:14.3 (2019)

1

Adam O’BYRNE

07:25:30.9 (2019)

1

Rob HERKES

07:32:31.0 (2016)

3

Marcus DONATO

07:35:07.7 (2019)

1

Cyrus MILNE

07:36:38.4 (2019)

1

Ross ROBERTSON

07:37:21.0 (2019)

1

Wayne MORRIS

07:42:52.9 (2019)

1

Jonathon COURTIS

07:47:04.8 (2019)

1

Ben ENRIGHT

07:51:56.3 (2019)

1

Rachael HANISCH (ELKAIM)

08:01:41.7 (2017)

2

Peter KLAUZ

08:04:01.2 (2017)

1

Julian MILLS

08:07:26.4 (2019)

1

Richard WILLIAMS

08:07:27.2 (2019)

1

Anna STRACHAN

08:10:12.5 (2019)

1

Renee WALLER

08:10:20.3 (2019)

1

Phillip CHAPPELL

08:11:16.0 (2019)

1

Rebecca YIP

08:14:04.6 (2017)

2

Michael BERRY

08:14:36.9 (2017)

2

Martin SMOOTHY

08:30:25.8 (2016)

2

Matt GREENWOOD

08:33:19.9 (2017)

1

Georgia HALL

08:33:35.8 (2019)

1

John SHEELY

08:34:04.7 (2019)

1

Peter SCHULTZ

08:41:16.0 (2017)

1

Ben HUMPHREYS

08:50:56.8 (2019)

1

Dave COOLEY

09:06:13.7 (2019)

1

Steve LEDGER

09:15:08.8 (2019)

1

Lynette HEWITT

09:21:50.5 (2019)

1

Esther SMOOTHY

09:36:56.3 (2016)

1

Victor PINEIRO

09:37:20.2 (2017)

1

Mark ROBSON

09:38:45.5 (2017)

1

Luke SMOOTHY

09:41:56.1 (2017)

1

Lynton MORTENSEN

09:46:19.1 (2017)

1

Cameron NOBLE

09:46:23.4 (2017)

1

Georgia ONGAREZOS

09:53:24.7 (2019)

1

Brendan ROWLAND

09:56:48.3 (2019)

1

Jacqueline BROMELL

10:00:10.6 (2019)

1

Fynn EVANS-OCHARERN

10:18:04.3 (2019)

1

Luke RICHARDS

10:21:43.8 (2019)

1

Serena WELLS

10:27:30.0 (2017)

1

Tomasz DOBRZANSKI

10:52:19.4 (2019)

1

 

 

K&L Gates 19.75km swim records

 

Name

Personal Best Time

Number of successful 19.7km Port to Pub swims

Sian WILLIAMS

04:57:51.2 (2016)

1

Ben JIMMIESON

04:59:58.9 (2019)

1

Aaron MAXWELL

05:14:35.1 (2019)

1

Kieren Jon LAWRENSON

05:15:51.3 (2016)

2

Sofie FRICHOT

05:17:38.8 (2019)

1

Leon MUSCA

05:28:32.6 (2017)

1

Carl BARRETT

05:32:41.9 (2019)

1

Lucy GIBSON

05:35:33.0 (2016)

1

Stephen JUNK

05:37:32.5 (2016)

1

Mark MURPHY

05:45:17.3 (2016)

1

John MUIR

05:46:52.7 (2019)

1

Jonathon COURTIS

05:51:37.4 (2017)

1

Simon HAZELDINE

05:51:31.9 (2019)

1

Alyssa GEORGE

05:51:52.8 (2017)

1

Mark PRENDIVILLE

05:53:54.5 (2016)

2

Michael PRENDIVILLE

05:53:55.3 (2016)

1

Trent WOOLLEY

05:57:11.6 (2017)

1

James JULIAN

05:58:08.5 (2016)

2

John EDWARDS

06:02:07.8 (2016)

1

Stephen O'KEEFE

06:02:54.7 (2016)

1

Russell GREEN

06:03:53.4 (2019)

1

Russell LYNTON-BROWN

06:03:57.7 (2016)

1

Tim SCOTT

06:05:06.6 (2019)

1

Kate BALDWIN

06:05:21.2 (2019)

1

Shane MCGURK

06:07:59.4 (2016)

1

James BAKER

06:09:52.8 (2019)

1

Anja MESSMER

06:11:42.7 (2016)

1

Jonathan TIMMS

06:12:31.3 (2016)

1

Robert VOLLPRECHT

06:12:57.5 (2019)

1

Leith WESTON

06:17:29.3 (2019)

1

Rowena BURCH

06:19:02.8 (2016)

1

Jon TURNER

06:19:17.4 (2016)

1

Aaron ELLIS-KERR

06:20:22.2 (2017)

1

Edward LITTON

06:24:56.5 (2019)

1

Alana DENNIS

06:27:46.2 (2016)

1

Gemma EKIN

06:28:47.4 (2017)

1

David KYLE

06:28:54.0 (2019)

1

Andrew MITCHELL

06:32:11.3 (2016)

1

Patrick PRENDIVILLE

06:34:13.7 (2016)

1

David MCMANUS

06:34:18.3 (2019)

1

Rochelle HAYNES

06:35:10.5 (2016)

1

James BAKER

06:36:56.9 (2019)

1

Lynette HEWITT

06:50:35.4 (2017)

1

Joe WATKINS

06:50:49.9 (2019)

1

Luke RANSON

06:50:50.3 (2019)

1

Michael LEITH

06:53:29.4 (2016)

1

Matt PRIDE

06:55:34.3 (2019)

1

Jessica NICHOLS

06:58:31.8 (2017)

1

Susan JOHNSTON

07:01:06.0 (2017)

1

Sophie PUGSLEY

07:01:16.3 (2017)

1

Nichola JONES

07:02:12.7 (2019)

1

Simon ERICKSON

07:02:21.6 (2019)

1

Gavan CRUISE

07:02:22.4 (2019)

1

Andrew PAGE

07:04:39.2 (2016)

2

Tammy NORREGAARD (assisted)

07:08:49.9 (2017)

1

Chris WATSON

07:12:31.2 (2019)

1

Grant JULIAN

07:18:07.2 (2017)

1

Stuart DONNACHIE

07:18:46.4 (2019)

1

Scott KENISTON

07:18:46.9 (2019)

1

Brendon FRY

07:20:13.0 (2017)

1

Hayley MCINNES

07:20:35.8 (2017)

1

Brian PERRIAM

07:21:48.1 (2017)

1

Corinne ZADOW

07:24:05.1 (2017)

1

Guy BOYCE

07:24:22.7 (2019)

1

Jareth EKIN

07:29:29.5 (2019)

1

Miecha BRADSHAW

07:34:10.7 (2016)

1

Claire PARSONS

07:37:55.2 (2019)

1

Hannah Mae BROWN

07:48:01.4 (2016)

1

Lorraine DRISCOLL

07:50:27.6 (2017)

1

Louise AINSWORTH

07:57:01.9 (2017)

1

Felicitas SCHWARZ

07:58:27.0 (2017)

2

Ben HUMPHREYS

08:03:12.7 (2017)

1

Kathryn BATCHELOR

08:10:40.9 (2019)

1

Cameron SKERMAN

08:12:00.6 (2019)

1

Sheridan LISTER

08:18:27.3 (2019)

1

Bett CRAIG

08:25:07.2 (2019)

1

Anna BARTLETT

08:26:35.4 (2019)

1

Lucy HENRY

08:31:49.7 (2017)

1

Andrew STEVENS

08:33:10.3 (2017)

1

Steve PAYNE

08:48:07.4 (2017)

1

Kaitlyn BURMEISTER

08:48:55.4 (2017)

1

Ian FOULSHAM

09:00:47.1 (2017)

1

Julie COVICH

09:10:14.0 (2019)

1

Simon GILDERS

09:23:25.8 (2017)

1

Leigh NEWMAN

09:24:16.9 (2017)

1

Di TWIGG

10:10:58.7 (2016)

1

Brendan MAHER

10:18:53.8 (2017)

1

Tim GARRETT

10:18:54.0 (2017)

1