Results and Records

Congratulations to all our swimmers!

Results

2019 Results

General link

Or:

25km 

19.7km Solo 

Duo 

Team 4 

Team 6

Assisted Duo 

Assisted Team 4 

Assisted Team 6 

 

2017 Results

Please click here for 2017 Results

2016 Results

Please click here for 2016 Results

Records

Austral Fisheries 25km ultra-marathon swim records (as at March 2019)

Name

Personal Best Time

Number of successful 25km ultra-marathon swims

Bradley SMITH

05:34:33.1 (2016)

2

Jarrod POORT

05:34:47.4 (2017)

1

Paul BLACKBEARD

06:05:29.1 (2017)

1

Rebekah WELLER

06:08:57.0 (2016)

1

Naomi WATTERS

06:18:06.9 (2016)

1

Bob TARR

06:29:27.8 (2019)

1

Ned WIELAND

06:55:06.2 (2017)

1

Jon HARRISON

07:00:54.0 (2016)

1

Brianna THOMPSON

07:04:31.9 (2019)

1

Damon BROWN

07:10:35.2 (2016)

3

Dean KERNS

07:12:25.5 (2019)

3

Samuel SMOOTHY

07:15:20.0 (2016)

2

John MCARDELL

07:23:14.3 (2019)

1

Adam O’BYRNE

07:25:30.9 (2019)

1

Rob HERKES

07:32:31.0 (2016)

3

Marcus DONATO

07:35:07.7 (2019)

1

Cyrus MILNE

07:36:38.4 (2019)

1

Ross ROBERTSON

07:37:21.0 (2019)

1

Wayne MORRIS

07:42:52.9 (2019)

1

Jonathon COURTIS

07:47:04.8 (2019)

1

Ben ENRIGHT

07:51:56.3 (2019)

1

Rachael HANISCH (ELKAIM)

08:01:41.7 (2017)

2

Peter KLAUZ

08:04:01.2 (2017)

1

Julian MILLS

08:07:26.4 (2019)

1

Richard WILLIAMS

08:07:27.2 (2019)

1

Anna STRACHAN

08:10:12.5 (2019)

1

Renee WALLER

08:10:20.3 (2019)

1

Phillip CHAPPELL

08:11:16.0 (2019)

1

Rebecca YIP

08:14:04.6 (2017)

2

Michael BERRY

08:14:36.9 (2017)

2

Martin SMOOTHY

08:30:25.8 (2016)

2

Matt GREENWOOD

08:33:19.9 (2017)

1

Georgia HALL

08:33:35.8 (2019)

1

John SHEELY

08:34:04.7 (2019)

1

Peter SCHULTZ

08:41:16.0 (2017)

1

Ben HUMPHREYS

08:50:56.8 (2019)

1

Dave COOLEY

09:06:13.7 (2019)

1

Steve LEDGER

09:15:08.8 (2019)

1

Lynette HEWITT

09:21:50.5 (2019)

1

Esther SMOOTHY

09:36:56.3 (2016)

1

Victor PINEIRO

09:37:20.2 (2017)

1

Mark ROBSON

09:38:45.5 (2017)

1

Luke SMOOTHY

09:41:56.1 (2017)

1

Lynton MORTENSEN

09:46:19.1 (2017)

1

Cameron NOBLE

09:46:23.4 (2017)

1

Georgia ONGAREZOS

09:53:24.7 (2019)

1

Brendan ROWLAND

09:56:48.3 (2019)

1

Jacqueline BROMELL

10:00:10.6 (2019)

1

Fynn EVANS-OCHARERN

10:18:04.3 (2019)

1

Luke RICHARDS

10:21:43.8 (2019)

1

Serena WELLS

10:27:30.0 (2017)

1

Tomasz DOBRZANSKI

10:52:19.4 (2019)

1

 

K&L Gates 19.75km swim records

Name Personal Best Time Number of successful 19.75km swims
Sian WILLIAMS 04:57:51.2 1
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON 05:15:51.3 2
Leon MUSCA 05:28:32.6 1
Lucy GIBSON 05:35:33.0 1
Stephen JUNK 05:37:32.5 1
Mark MURPHY 05:45:17.3 1
Jonathon COURTIS 05:51:37.4 1
Alyssa GEORGE 05:51:52.8 1
Mark PRENDIVILLE 05:53:54.5 2
Michael PRENDIVILLE 05:53:55.3 1
Trent WOOLLEY 05:57:11.6 1
James JULIAN 05:58:08.5 2
John EDWARDS 06:02:07.8 1
Stephen O'KEEFE 06:02:54.7 1
Russell LYNTON-BROWN 06:03:57.7 1
Shane MCGURK 06:07:59.4 1
Anja MESSMER 06:11:42.7 1
Jonathan TIMMS 06:12:31.3 1
Rowena BURCH 06:19:02.8 1
Jon TURNER 06:19:17.4 1
Aaron ELLIS-KERR 06:20:22.2 1
Alana DENNIS 06:27:46.2 1
Gemma EKIN 06:28:47.4 1
Andrew MITCHELL 06:32:11.3 1
Patrick PRENDIVILLE 06:34:13.7 1
Rochelle HAYNES 06:35:10.5 1
James BAKER 06:36:56.9 1
Lynette HEWITT 06:50:35.4 1
Michael LEITH 06:53:29.4 1
Jessica NICHOLS 06:58:31.8 1
Susan JOHNSTON 07:01:06.0 1
Sophie PUGSLEY 07:01:16.3 1
Andrew PAGE 07:04:39.2 2
Tammy NORREGAARD (assisted) 07:08:49.9 1
Grant JULIAN 07:18:07.2 1
Brendon FRY 07:20:13.0 1
Hayley MCINNES 07:20:35.8 1
Brian PERRIAM 07:21:48.1 1
Corinne ZADOW 07:24:05.1 1
Miecha BRADSHAW 07:34:10.7 1
Hannah Mae BROWN 07:48:01.4 1
Lorraine DRISCOLL 07:50:27.6 1
Louise AINSWORTH 07:57:01.9 1
Felicitas SCHWARZ 07:58:27.0 1
Ben HUMPHREYS 08:03:12.7 1
Lucy HENRY 08:31:49.7 1
Andrew STEVENS 08:33:10.3 1
Steve PAYNE 08:48:07.4 1
Kaitlyn BURMEISTER 08:48:55.4 1
Ian FOULSHAM 09:00:47.1 1
Simon GILDERS 09:23:25.8 1
Leigh NEWMAN 09:24:16.9 1
Di TWIGG 10:10:58.7 1
Brendan MAHER 10:18:53.8 1
Tim GARRETT 10:18:54.0 1